Placeholder

Recombinant Human Neurturin Protein

$ 98.00$ 1,838.00
Please Select Product Options Below To View The Catalog Number.

SKU: QP10424
Species: Human
Available Tags: Untagged
Host: E. coli
Purity: Greater than 96% as determined by SDS-PAGE and HPLC.
Length (Amino Acids): 102

Product NumberDescriptionPrice
QP10424-ec-5ug Size: 5 ug, Tag: Untagged (Native Protein) $ 98.00
QP10424-ec-20ug Size: 20 ug, Tag: Untagged (Native Protein) $ 248.00
QP10424-ec-100ug Size: 100 ug, Tag: Untagged (Native Protein) $ 1,018.00
QP10424-ec-250ug Size: 250 ug, Tag: Untagged (Native Protein) $ 1,838.00
Shipping Information
7-10 days
Flat Rate Shipping Anywhere in the US: $45
Datasheets and Documentation
Product Datasheet
Certificate of Analysis and Tags (Coming Soon)
Lot Number:

Expiration Date:

Concentration (Write Lyophilized if Lyophilized):

Reconsitution Instructions (Leave Blank if Liquid):

Manufacture Date:

Purity:

Bioactivity (test results eg. IU/ml):


SKU: QP10424-ec-5ug
Recombinant Human Neurturin Protein General Information
Alternate Names
NTN
Curated Database and Bioinformatic Data
Gene SymbolNRTN
Entrez Gene ID4902
Ensemble Gene IDENSG00000171119
RefSeq Protein Accession(s)NP_004549.1
RefSeq mRNA Accession(s)NM_004558.4, XM_011528041.2
UniProt ID(s)Q99748
HGNC ID(s)HGNC:8007
COSMIC ID Link(s)NRTN
KEGG Gene ID(s)hsa:4902
PharmGKB ID(s)PA31785
General Description of Recombinant Human Neurturin Protein.
Supports the survival of sympathetic neurons in culture. May regulate the development and maintenance of the CNS. Might control the size of non-neuronal cell population such as haemopoietic cells.

Human Neurturin Bioactive Protein Product Attributes

Product Type: Bioactive Protein
Recombinant Neurturin based upon sequence from: Human
Host: QP10424 protein expressed in E. coli.
Tag: Untagged
Protein Construction: A DNA sequence encoding the Human Neurturin, was expressed in the hosts and tags indicated. Please select your host/tag option, above.
Application Notes: Please contact us for application specific information for QP10424.
Bioactivity Data: Equivalent or superior bioactivity to competitors. Data available upon request. The biologically active as determined by its binding ability in a functional ELISA.
Full Length? Partial (see sequence information for more details).
Amino Acid Sequence: ARLGARPCGL RELEVRVSEL GLGYASDETV LFRYCAGACE AAARVYDLGL RRLRQRRRLR RERVRAQPCC RPTAYEDEVS FLDAHSRYHT VHELSARECA CV
Purity: Greater than 96% as determined by SDS-PAGE and HPLC.
Reconstitution Instructions:
Concentration of Human Neurturin Protein: Lyophilized. Concentration determined by reconstitution volume.
Endotoxin Levels: Less than 1.0 EU/ug as determined by LAL method.
Buffer: 0.2 um filtered 30 mM Citrate Sodium, pH 4.2, 400 mM NaCl, with 0.02 % Tween-20, lyophilized
Storage Conditions: Store at -20C to -80C.

Limitations and Performance Guarantee

This is a life science research product (for Research Use Only). This product is guaranteed to work for a period of two years when stored at -70C or colder, and one year when aliquoted and stored at -20C.

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Recombinant Human Neurturin Protein”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share a Protocol (View Reviewed Protocols Below)

Protocol Title

Materials

Methods

Notes


  protocol submission gif
enQuire Bio, LLC   8420 S Continental Divide Rd, #202   Littleton, CO 80127
Phone: 1-855-344-1400 | enquire@enquirebio.com | Fax: 1-720-897-3730
Customer Service Available M-F 8AM-6PM MST or 24/7 Via Email

Recombinant Human Neurturin Protein